|
BusTalk A Community Discussing Buses and Bus Operations Worldwide!
|
View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
smokiecat
Age: 70 Joined: 18 Apr 2007 Posts: 166 Location: Oakhurst..New Jersey
|
Posted: Sat Jul 07, 2007 11:00 am Post subject: Corrections |
|
|
Just a few corrections:
20 - Last three southbound trips end at either Tuckahow Road or Yonkers Ave. First AM trips start at Tuckahoe. Some evening trips are Bedford Park to Yonkers Ave (for the racetrack)
41 - First PM trip ends at Mount Vernon
60 - Last SB trip at 10:10, upon reaching New Rochelle, becomes a 42. Last northboun trips end a Larchmont
90 - Discontinued
add the Atlantic Express
----
33 Croton Falls RR and Mahopac Rush Hour Feeder |
|
Back to top |
|
|
ICMC 1982 Flyer D901A
Age: 38 Joined: 28 May 2007 Posts: 60 Location: East NY, Brooklyn
|
Posted: Sat Jul 07, 2007 8:07 pm Post subject: |
|
|
And that 90 used to do Fordham Road near Grand Concourse to Rye Playland...too bad everyone now has to crowd the crap out of the W60 bus |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum You can attach files in this forum You can download files in this forum
|
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
|